Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Untermühle

Mühle · 240 m über NN
Gemarkung Erkshausen, Gemeinde Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Südlich von Erkshausen.

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Mühle
  • Mühle, Unter-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554084, 5655274
UTM: 32 U 553988 5653451
WGS84: 51.0300752° N, 9.769901129° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201804003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Untermühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3166> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde