Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Grundmühle

Mühle · 192 m über NN
Gemarkung Braach, Gemeinde Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

3,3 km nordwestlich von Rotenburg an der Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Grund-Mühle
  • Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3548829, 5653534
UTM: 32 U 548735 5651712
WGS84: 51.01490556° N, 9.694764224° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201802004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

Citation
„Grundmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3061> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde