Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5123 Niederaula
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 65. Niederaula

Stedtemühle

Mühle · 225 m über NN
Gemarkung Niederaula, Gemeinde Niederaula, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Zwischen Kleba und Niederaula.

Earliest Reference:

1592

Historical Names:

  • Stedemühle (1592) [Mercators Karte]
  • Stedte-Mühle
  • Stede-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3541964, 5630262
UTM: 32 U 541873 5628449
WGS84: 50.80626468° N, 9.594270896° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201506001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Stedtemühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3025> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde