Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5023 Ludwigseck
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 54. Ludwigseck

Hausenmühle

Mühle · 351 m über NN
Gemarkung Ersrode, Gemeinde Ludwigsau, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11,6 km westlich von Rotenburg an der Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Hausen-Mühle
  • Hauser Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3539915, 5650719
UTM: 32 U 539825 5648898
WGS84: 50.99028997° N, 9.567436656° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201203002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hausenmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3169> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde