Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5125 Friedewald
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 67. Friedewald

Stärkelsmühle

Mühle · 327 m über NN
Gemarkung Lautenhausen, Gemeinde Friedewald, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12,4 km östlich von Bad Hersfeld

Earliest Reference:

1800

Historical Names:

  • Stärkels-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3562538, 5637541
UTM: 32 U 562439 5635725
WGS84: 50.86983566° N, 9.887354997° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200603002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Stärkelsmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3813> (Stand: 10.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde