Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4925 Sontra
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 45. Sontra

Untermühle

Mühle · 299 m über NN
Gemarkung Rockensüß, Gemeinde Cornberg, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Östlich von Rockensüß.

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Mühle
  • Mühle, Unter-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3560443, 5657932
UTM: 32 U 558511 5656109
WGS84: 51.05353105° N, 9.834812638° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200503002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Untermühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3071> (Stand: 10.9.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde