Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Steckmühle

Mühle · 247 m über NN
Gemarkung Niedergude, Gemeinde Alheim, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Südlich von Niedergude bei Klenge.

Historical Names:

  • Steck-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3549594, 5657008
UTM: 32 U 549500 5655185
WGS84: 51.04606521° N, 9.706139419° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200107002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Steckmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3205> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde