Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5225 Geisa
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 77. Rasdorf

Bingarten

Wüstung · 389 m über NN
Gemarkung Rasdorf, Gemeinde Rasdorf, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

7,5 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1334

Latest Reference:

1805

Settlement Development:

Um 1560 als Wüstung bezeichnet (noch 1805 ebenso).

Historical Names:

  • Bienengarten

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3562573, 5618804
UTM: 32 U 562474 5616996
WGS84: 50.70142037° N, 9.884666047° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102202005

Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • Amt Haselstein.

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bingarten, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5404> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde