Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5225 Geisa
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 77. Rasdorf

Bornmühle

Mühle · 305 m über NN
Gemarkung Rasdorf, Gemeinde Rasdorf, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

10,5 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Born-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3563838, 5621734
UTM: 32 U 563738 5619925
WGS84: 50.72761856° N, 9.903075993° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102202002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Citation
„Bornmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5438> (Stand: 3.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde