Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5225 Geisa
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 77. Rasdorf

Zum Dracken

Wüstung · 319 m über NN
Gemarkung Grüsselbach, Gemeinde Rasdorf, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

11,5 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1560

Historical Names:

  • Tracken, im
  • Dracken, im [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]
  • Dracken

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3565053, 5621969
UTM: 32 U 564953 5620160
WGS84: 50.72959613° N, 9.920322938° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102201004

Population Statistics:

  • 1560: 4 Flecken und eine Wiese.
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • Amt Haselstein.

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Zum Dracken, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7386> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde