Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Schrödershäuschen

Hof · 345 m über NN
Gemarkung Petersberg, Gemeinde Petersberg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

2,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Schrödtershäuschen [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3550369, 5602252
UTM: 32 U 550274 5600451
WGS84: 50.55382154° N, 9.709689624° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102006007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Schrödershäuschen, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6909> (Stand: 11.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde