Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Kriesmühle

Mühle · 313 m über NN
Gemarkung Margretenhaun, Gemeinde Petersberg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6 km nordöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kries-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554334, 5604666
UTM: 32 U 554238 5602864
WGS84: 50.57516579° N, 9.765985266° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102004001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 10 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Property

Manorial System and Landholding:

  • Zur Vogtei der Propstei Petersberg, mit der Gerichtsbarkeit zum Zentamt Fulda.
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kriesmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6240> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde