Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Ruppertsmühle (-hausen)

Mühle; Wüstung · 291 m über NN
Gemarkung Almendorf, Gemeinde Petersberg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle; Wüstung

Localization:

5,5 km nordöstlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1433

Historical Names:

  • Rypprechtehusen (1433)
  • Ruppertshausen
  • Rupperts-Mühle

Naming:

  • Der Charakter als Wüstung ist unsicher.

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3552804, 5605886
UTM: 32 U 552709 5604083
WGS84: 50.5862723° N, 9.744561141° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102001001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 5 Einwohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Ruppertsmühle (-hausen), Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6817> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde