Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Meindrothhof

Hof · 361 m über NN
Gemarkung Hofaschenbach, Gemeinde Nüsttal, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

7,5 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1560

Historical Names:

  • Meinderothhof
  • Meinderoth [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]
  • Menckrodt, zu(m) [auch Flurname unter Morles]
  • Maintroth

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3561198, 5611485
UTM: 32 U 561099 5609680
WGS84: 50.63578037° N, 9.863996251° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101903005

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 12 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Church and Religion

Parochial Affiliation:

Hofaschenbach.

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Meindrothhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6421> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde