Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Kirschenhof

Hof · 350 m über NN
Gemarkung Hofaschenbach, Gemeinde Nüsttal, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

5,5 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1811

Historical Names:

  • Kirschhof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3559053, 5611745
UTM: 32 U 558955 5609940
WGS84: 50.63833844° N, 9.833720993° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101903004

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 10 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kirschenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6191> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde