Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Lauersmühle

Mühle · 409 m über NN
Gemarkung Hauswurz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

17,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Lauers-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534305, 5591768
UTM: 32 U 534217 5589971
WGS84: 50.46073892° N, 9.482064606° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101804007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Lauersmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6279> (Stand: 7.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde