Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Bastenmühle

Mühle · 399 m über NN
Gemarkung Hauswurz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

17 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Basten-Mühle
  • Bastmühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534690, 5591763
UTM: 32 U 534602 5589966
WGS84: 50.46067136° N, 9.487485868° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101804001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bastenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5336> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde