Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Knottenhof

Hof · 428 m über NN
Gemarkung Dietershausen, Gemeinde Künzell, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Knottenhöferchen [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3555503, 5597252
UTM: 32 U 555186 5595108
WGS84: 50.50533271° N, 9.778231695° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101702004

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 8 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Knottenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6211> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde