Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Steinhauck

Hof · 420 m über NN
Gemarkung Dassen, Gemeinde Künzell, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

8,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Steinhauk [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3553749, 5596547
UTM: 32 U 553653 5594748
WGS84: 50.50223937° N, 9.756558356° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101701007

Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • 1787: Fürstabtei Fulda, Centoberamt Fulda (Propstei Neuenberg)

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Gemeindeentwicklung:

1.7.1850: Bestandteil von Dassen

Citation
„Steinhauck, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7005> (Stand: 23.9.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde