Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Kürhof

Wüstung · 323 m über NN
Gemarkung Schletzenhausen, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Wüstung

Localization:

14,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kürhaus [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534860, 5598142
UTM: 32 U 534772 5596342
WGS84: 50.51800457° N, 9.490473795° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101410011

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Kürhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6257> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde