Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Schneidershof

Hof · 440 m über NN
Gemarkung Jossa, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

17,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Aspesehansehaus [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3532065, 5595708
UTM: 32 U 531978 5593909
WGS84: 50.4962839° N, 9.450857103° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101406013

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Schneidershof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6898> (Stand: 3.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde