Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Bonusehof

Hof · 484 m über NN
Gemarkung Jossa, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

18 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Lauershof
  • Bohnesehof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3532195, 5593578
UTM: 32 U 532108 5591780
WGS84: 50.47712928° N, 9.452506093° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101406007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Bonusehof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5432> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde