Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Dörrenhof

Hof · 474 m über NN
Gemarkung Jossa, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

18 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Dörrehof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3532575, 5593723
UTM: 32 U 532487 5591925
WGS84: 50.4784118° N, 9.457871885° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101406003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Dörrenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5387> (Stand: 4.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde