Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Sieberzmühle

Mühle · 334 m über NN
Gemarkung Hosenfeld, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

13 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Sieberz-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3536730, 5596557
UTM: 32 U 536641 5594758
WGS84: 50.50364233° N, 9.516683935° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101405006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sieberzmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6951> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde