Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Obere Heckenmühle

Mühle · 360 m über NN
Gemarkung Hosenfeld, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

15 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Oberheckenmühle
  • Heckenmühle, Obere
  • Ober-Heckenmühle
  • Heckenmühle, Ober-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534040, 5597422
UTM: 32 U 533952 5595623
WGS84: 50.51158042° N, 9.478846716° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101405005

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Obere Heckenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6583> (Stand: 10.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde