Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Kehrenhof

Hof · 434 m über NN
Gemarkung Hosenfeld, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

14,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Krähenhof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3535590, 5595843
UTM: 32 U 535501 5594044
WGS84: 50.49729423° N, 9.5005476° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101405004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Kehrenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5197> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde