Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Ehrenstruth

Hof · 310 m über NN
Gemarkung Hainzell, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

12 km südwestlich von Fulda

Geographical Situation:

Südöstlich von Hainzell hinter dem Weißestein.

Historical Names:

  • Erlenstruth

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3536250, 5599912
UTM: 32 U 536161 5598112
WGS84: 50.53383133° N, 9.510243678° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101404001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 5 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Ehrenstruth, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5558> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde