Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Schönstadt

Wüstung · 326 m über NN
Gemarkung Traisbach, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

7,5 km nordöstlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1358

Historical Names:

  • Schonerstädt
  • Schonerstat

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554908, 5607071
UTM: 32 U 554812 5605268
WGS84: 50.5967301° N, 9.774442456° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101315002

Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • Amt Bieberstein.

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schönstadt, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6906> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde