Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Mitteldörnbachshof

Hof · 473 m über NN
Gemarkung Obernüst, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

14 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Dornbachshof
  • Mittel-Dörnbachshof
  • Dörnbachshof, Mittel-
  • Unter Dörnbachshof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3567143, 5609231
UTM: 32 U 567042 5607427
WGS84: 50.61486689° N, 9.947611019° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101311005

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Bewohner
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Mitteldörnbachshof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6451> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde