Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Königsmühle

Mühle · 404 m über NN
Gemarkung Obernüst, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Königs-Mühle
  • Obernüster Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3565678, 5609181
UTM: 32 U 565577 5607377
WGS84: 50.61458412° N, 9.92690613° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101311002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Citation
„Königsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6224> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde