Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Rasenmühle

Mühle · 322 m über NN
Gemarkung Niederbieber, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

8,5 km nordöstlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1790

Historical Names:

  • Rasen-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3556518, 5605281
UTM: 32 U 556421 5603478
WGS84: 50.58048683° N, 9.796907168° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101309002

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Rasenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6701> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde