Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Unterdörnbachshof

Hof · 457 m über NN
Gemarkung Mahlerts, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

13,5 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Dörnbachshof
  • Dörnbachshof, Unter-
  • Mittel Dörnbachshof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3567038, 5608926
UTM: 32 U 566937 5607122
WGS84: 50.61213752° N, 9.946072673° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101308003

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 5 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Unterdörnbachshof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7115> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde