Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Oberdörnbachshof

Hof · 497 m über NN
Gemarkung Mahlerts, Gemeinde Hofbieber, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

14,5 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Ober-Dörnbachshof
  • Dörnbachshof, Ober-
  • Ober Dörnbachshof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3567333, 5608711
UTM: 32 U 567232 5606907
WGS84: 50.6101711° N, 9.950200922° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101308002

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 4 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Oberdörnbachshof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6581> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde