Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Mengelsmühle

Mühle · 241 m über NN
Gemarkung Unterbimbach, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6,5 km nordwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Mengels-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3541389, 5605436
UTM: 32 U 541298 5603633
WGS84: 50.58314681° N, 9.583337058° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101108003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Mengelsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6434> (Stand: 7.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde