Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Windigsmühle

Mühle · 267 m über NN
Gemarkung Uffhausen, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

10,5 km westlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Wintschmühle
  • Winzesmühle
  • Windseßmühle
  • Windigs-Mühle
  • Wintsch-Mühle
  • Winzes-Mühle
  • Windseß-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3537550, 5603731
UTM: 32 U 537461 5601929
WGS84: 50.56807934° N, 9.528963339° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101107003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Windigsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7292> (Stand: 12.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde