Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Schnepfenhof

Hof · 340 m über NN
Gemarkung Oberbimbach, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

8,5 km westlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1609

Historical Names:

  • Schnepfenhof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3539795, 5602492
UTM: 32 U 539705 5600691
WGS84: 50.55679339° N, 9.560517491° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101106004

Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • 1787: Fürstabtei Fulda, Gericht Lüder (Domkapitel zu Fulda)

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schnepfenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6901> (Stand: 10.9.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde