Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Elbrichshof

Hof · 278 m über NN
Gemarkung Oberbimbach, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

7 km westlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1368

Historical Names:

  • Elberichshof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3540565, 5603011
UTM: 32 U 540474 5601209
WGS84: 50.5614059° N, 9.571439268° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101106002

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 12 Bewohner.
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • 1787: Fürstabtei Fulda, Gericht Lüder (Domkapitel zu Fulda)
  • 1803-1806: Fürstentum Nassau-Oranien-Fulda, Fürstentum Fulda, Amt Großenlüder
  • 1806-1810: Kaiserreich Frankreich, Fürstentum Fulda (Militärverwaltung)
  • 1810-1813: Großherzogtum Frankfurt, Departement Fulda, Distrikt Großenlüder (zu Oberbimbach)

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Elbrichshof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5579> (Stand: 9.2.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde