Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Ripphof

Hof · 358 m über NN
Gemarkung Kleinlüder, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

12 km westlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Ripphof (Schützenhof) [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3535815, 5602861
UTM: 32 U 535726 5601059
WGS84: 50.56036747° N, 9.504391423° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101103008

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Ripphof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6752> (Stand: 10.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde