Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Kiliansmühle

Mühle · 270 m über NN
Gemarkung Kleinlüder, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12 km westlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kilians-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3536775, 5600912
UTM: 32 U 536686 5599111
WGS84: 50.54278787° N, 9.517746816° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101103006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Kiliansmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6182> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde