Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Finkenhof

Hof · 275 m über NN
Gemarkung Kleinlüder, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

10,5 km westlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1415

Historical Names:

  • Finkenberg
  • Finkenhof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3537100, 5602402
UTM: 32 U 537011 5600601
WGS84: 50.55616136° N, 9.52247966° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101103004

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Bewohner
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • 1787: Fürstabtei Fulda, Gericht Lüder (Domkapitel zu Fulda)

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Finkenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5667> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde