Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Gerlos

Wüstung · 315 m über NN
Gemarkung Niesig, Gemeinde Fulda, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

2,5 km nördlich von Fulda

Geographical Situation:

Flurname Gerlos, Gerloshohl

Earliest Reference:

1669

Latest Reference:

1721

Historical Names:

  • Im Gerlos [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3547669, 5605591
UTM: 32 U 547576 5603788
WGS84: 50.58406186° N, 9.672020806° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100913004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Gerlos, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5788> (Stand: 17.7.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde