Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Brückenmühle

Mühle · 254 m über NN
Gemarkung Fulda, Gemeinde Fulda, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Westlich von Fulda an der Langen Brücke (hier ungefähr lokalisiert).

Earliest Reference:

1727

Historical Names:

  • Brücken-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3547184, 5602382
UTM: 32 U 547091 5600581
WGS84: 50.55525553° N, 9.664766872° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100901028

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda, kreisfreie Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Brückenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5460> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde