Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 91. Neuhof

Lappensteiner Mühle

Mühle · 306 m über NN
Gemarkung Rückers (Flieden), Gemeinde Flieden, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

18,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1605

Historical Names:

  • Mühle, Lappensteiner
  • Lappensteinermühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3540684, 5585979
UTM: 32 U 540593 5584184
WGS84: 50.40829238° N, 9.57126806° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100805006

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 7 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Lappensteiner Mühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6276> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde