Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Eichhof

Hof · 362 m über NN
Gemarkung Weyhers, Gemeinde Ebersburg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

10,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Ziegenbock

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3555088, 5595143
UTM: 32 U 554992 5593344
WGS84: 50.48949467° N, 9.775223433° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100407015

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Eichhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5568> (Stand: 4.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde