Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Sibillenhof

Hof · 369 m über NN
Gemarkung Altenhof, Gemeinde Ebersburg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

16 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Knieshecken [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554189, 5588229
UTM: 32 U 554093 5586433
WGS84: 50.4274287° N, 9.761557048° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100401001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Sibillenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6947> (Stand: 11.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde