Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Auf der Breite

Hof · 391 m über NN
Gemarkung Wisselsrod, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

8,5 km südöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Breite, Auf der

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3555893, 5599702
UTM: 32 U 555796 5597902
WGS84: 50.53039861° N, 9.787247628° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100307001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 6 Bewohner
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Auf der Breite, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5142> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde