Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Unterdassen

Hof · 383 m über NN
Gemarkung Kohlgrund, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

8,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1790

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Dassen
  • Dassen, Unter-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3555068, 5597737
UTM: 32 U 554972 5595937
WGS84: 50.51281369° N, 9.775323552° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100306007

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 8 Bewohner.
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • undatiert: Zentamt Fulda

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Property

Manorial System and Landholding:

  • Kloster Fulda.
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Unterdassen, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7113> (Stand: 13.6.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde