Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Diffenbach

Hof · 424 m über NN
Gemarkung Kohlgrund, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Dissenbach

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557103, 5598502
UTM: 32 U 557006 5596702
WGS84: 50.51949536° N, 9.804127886° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100306001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 9 Bewohner
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Diffenbach, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5529> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde