Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Hammerschmiede

Hof · 413 m über NN
Gemarkung Friesenhausen, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

10,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Hennenschmiede

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557993, 5599712
UTM: 32 U 557895 5597911
WGS84: 50.53028432° N, 9.816863822° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100305002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Hammerschmiede, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5899> (Stand: 5.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde