Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Wiedigshof

Hof · 378 m über NN
Gemarkung Dipperz, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Wiedig [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557013, 5600517
UTM: 32 U 556916 5598716
WGS84: 50.5376165° N, 9.803166616° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100302011

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Wiedigshof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7269> (Stand: 12.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde